• slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide

Our Staff

Teaching Team

Mrs D Dack

Headteacher

Designated
Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J Tinsley

Deputy Headteacher

Leadership Team Member

Responsibilities include SEN, Assessment & Inclusion

Mrs S Sully

Leadership Team Member

Year 4 Class Teacher

Responsible for Mathematics

Miss F Stone

Leadership Team Member

Year 6 Class Teacher

Responsible for Literacy and the Curriculum Assessment and Management

Miss S Ainscough

Year 3 Class Teacher

Responsible for PSHE/RSE/SMSC/ Healthy Schools / Young Carers / Charities and School Council

Mrs J Nicholas

Year 4 Class Teacher

Responsible for Science and Eco Team

Mrs K Koszulinski

Class Teacher

 

Mrs K Marshall

Foundation Stage
Class Teacher

Responsible for Foundation Stage
and Art / Display Boards

Mrs C Saggs

Class Teacher

 

Miss C Perrott

Year 5 Class Teacher

Responsible for Computing

 

Mrs G Tompkins

 Class Teacher

 

Mrs A Luchmun

Year 1 Class Teacher

Responsible for
Phonics

 

Miss I Frost

Year 3 Class Teacher

 

Mrs W Quiddington

Year 1 Class Teacher

Responsible for Design and Technology and Outdoor Learning and Food Tech

Miss S Willmott

Year 2 Class Teacher

Responsible for PE

Mrs K Higgs

 Year 1 Teacher

Responsible for Music / Choir

Miss C Ferguson

EYFS Teacher

Responsible for History, Peer Mediators,
Play & Lunch Time Leaders

 

Mrs S Parker

Year 5 Class Teacher

Responsible for Geography

Miss R White

Year 1 Class Teacher

Responsible for
RE and
British Values/
Cultural awareness

Miss A Spalding

Class Teacher

Responsible for
Modern Foreign Languages

 

Mrs K Palmer

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs A Craven

KS2 PE Teacher

Mrs M Bennett

Responsible for Music / Choir and
Instrument teacher

Miss S Wright

Year 2 Teacher


Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs L McCarthy

Ms F Lynch

Mrs S Green

Mrs A Stamate
(Food Tech TA)
Mrs S Boakes

Mrs H Dawson

Mrs J Koster

 

Mrs J Rayner

Mrs S Gatward

Mrs A Sheen

Mrs C Kemsley

Mrs S Humm
(SEN TA)

Mrs N Osborne (SEN TA)


 

Mrs T Miller

Mrs J Goodship

Mrs Z Hull

Mrs A Cooke (SEN TA)

Mrs T Groves

Mrs S Griffiths

Mrs V Heard (SEN TA)


 

 

Mrs T Jones

Mrs K Barnes

Mrs K Rainger

Mrs S Bruce

Mrs T Dack
(SEN TA)


Administration Team

Mrs J Doran

Leadership Team Member

School Business Manager

Mrs K Gunning

Admin Assistant

Mrs C Heard

Admin Assistant

Mrs J Miller

Admin Assistant


midday assistants

Mrs T Jones
(Supervisor)

Mrs D Davies

Mr J Whitworth

Mrs J Koster

Mrs S Boakes

Mrs P Champelovier

Mrs T Miller

Mrs Z Hull

Mrs K Rainger

Mrs C Kemsley

Mrs A Stamate

Mrs V Heard

Mrs H Dawson

 

Mrs J Rayner

Mrs S Green

Ms F Lynch

Mrs J Goodship

Mrs A Cooke

Mrs N Osborne

Mrs S Bruce

 

 

Mrs K Barnes

Mrs S Gatward

Mrs A Sheen


Kitchen Staff

Mrs C Poulton
Catering Manager

Mrs M Martin
Assistant Cook

Mrs A Messenger
Catering Assistant

Mrs L Elliot
Catering Assistant


Swimming Pool Team

Mrs K Osborne

Swimming Teacher

Miss A Pugh

Swimming Teacher

Mrs C Jenkins

Swimming Pool
Assistant

(Maternity Leave)


School Caretaker

Mr R Sollars

School Caretaker

Ms F Lynch

Assistant Caretaker