• slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide

Our Governors


Name

Category of Governor

Term of Office

Mr Geoff Skewes (Chair)

Co-opted

13/01/2017 - 12/01/2021

Mr Stuart Emerson (Vice-Chair)

Parent

01/11/2015 - 31/10/2019

Mr Keith Bannister

Co-opted

19/03/2018 - 18/03/2022

Mr Paul Shires

Parent

01/03/2016 - 29/02/2020

Mr Russell Dawes

Authority

27/11/2016 - 26/11/2020

Mrs Rachel Cohen

Parent

01/12/2015 - 30/11/2019

Mr Neil Hoskins

Co-opted

13/02/2014 - 12/02/2018

Ms Wendy Johnson

Co-opted

20/03/2017 - 19/03/2021

Mrs Alison Kettlety

Co-opted

12/03/2015 - 11/03/2019

Mrs Dawn Dack

Headteacher

Mrs Fiona Mitchell

Co-opted

12/03/2015 - 11/03/2019

Miss Aimee Spalding

Staff

21/09/2016 - 20/09/2020

Mrs Catherine Smith

Co-opted

19/11/2016 - 18/11/2020

Mr Iain Marshall

Parent

22/11/2017 - 21/11/2021

Mrs Sarah Green - Clerk to the Governing Body


Notes to Governor Categories

Parent Governors are elected by the school parents.

Staff Governors are elected by the school staff.

Authority Governors are appointed by the Local Education Authority.

Co-opted Governors are appointed by the Governing Body.


Downloads