• slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide

Our Staff

Teaching Team

Mrs_Dack.jpg

Mrs D Dack

Headteacher

Designated
Safeguarding Lead

Mrs_Waller.jpg

Mrs S Waller

Deputy Headteacher

Leadership Team
Member

Responsibilities include: SEN, Assessment and Inclusion


me_miss_billard.JPG

Mrs J Tinsley

Leadership Team Member

Year 5 Class Teacher

Responsible for English and the Curriculum

Mrs_B_Halls.jpg

Mrs B Halls

Leadership Team Member

Year 1 Class Teacher

Responsible for Computing and Science

Gardening & Food Technology Leader

IMG_04761.JPG

Mrs S Sully

Leadership Team Member

Year 6 Class Teacher

Responsible for Mathematics

Miss_Perry.png

Miss S Perry

Leadership Team Member

Year 2 Class Teacher

Responsible for EYFS and Key Stage 1 Assessment

Reading and Phonics Leader


me_miss_spalding.JPG

Miss A Spalding

Year 4 Class Teacher

Responsible for
Physical Education

me_IMG_2110.JPG

Mrs J Nicholas

Year 4 Class Teacher

Responsible for Geography

Miss_Tylor.jpg

Miss L Tylor

Year 6 Class Teacher

Responsible for PSHCE/SMSC and Healthy Schools

teach1_290x400.jpg

Miss F Stone

Year 3 Class Teacher

Responsible for Design and Technology


mrs_edwards.jpg

Mrs J Edwards

Year 3 Class Teacher

Responsible for Art

Mrs_Saggs.jpg

Mrs C Saggs

Year 1 Class Teacher

Responsible for School Council and History

Miss_Ainscough.jpg

Miss S Ainscough

Year 2 Class Teacher

Responsible for RE and Collective Worship

Miss_Williams.jpg

Miss C Williams

Foundation Stage
Class Teacher



mrs_higgs.jpg

Mrs K Higgs

Year 5 Class Teacher



mrs_quiddington.jpg

Mrs W Quiddington

Foundation Stage
Class Teacher

mrs_crooks.jpg

Mrs S Crooks

Year 5 Class Teacher

Peer Mediator Facilitator

mrs_adams.jpg

Mrs M Adams

Year 6 Teacher

teachers_007.jpg

Mrs H Smith

Foundation Stage
Class Teacher


mrs_bryan.JPG

Mrs K Bryan

Foundation Stage
Class Teacher



DSC00054_Small.JPG

Mrs M Bennett

Music Teacher and instrument teacher

Mrs_Jones.JPG

Mrs M Jones

FL Teacher

P1000002.JPG

Miss A Nicoll

KS2 PE Teacher


Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs L Batterbee
(SEN TA)

Mrs N Brooks

Mrs N Gordon

Ms L Brown
(Food Tech TA)

Ms F Lynch


Mrs R Smith
(Computing)

Mrs C Lloyd

Mrs K Gunning

Mrs M Cooke
(SEN TA/ Midday Supervisor)

Mrs M Childs

Mrs J Rayner

Mrs T Miller

Mrs J Goodship

Mrs B Johnson


Mrs K Palmer

Mrs S Green

Mrs K Barnes

Mrs K Rainger

Mrs H Law

Mr C Morrant

Miss C Connor

Mr R Sollars


Administration Team

SAM_0428.JPG

Mrs J Doran

Leadership Team Member

School Business Manager

Mrs_Eastop.jpg

Mrs T Eastop

Admin Assistant

cu_ann.jpg

Mrs A Kettlety

Admin Assistant

grace.JPG

Miss G O'Donovan

Admin Assistant


midday assistants

Miss S Humphris

Mrs D Davies

Mr J Whitworth

Miss H Robinson


Swimming Pool Team

cu_Mrs_K_Osborne.jpg

Mrs K Osborne

Swimming Teacher

cu_Mrs_D_Simpson.jpg

Mrs D Simpson

Swimming Assistant


School Caretaker

cu_Mr_R_Caswell.jpg

Mr R Caswell

School Caretaker

Ms F Lynch

Caretaker