Our Staff

Teaching Team

Mrs D Dack

Headteacher

Designated
Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S Waller

Deputy Headteacher

Leadership Team
Member

Responsibilities include: SEN, Assessment and Inclusion


Mrs J Tinsley

Leadership Team Member

Year 6 Class Teacher

Responsible for Literacy & Curriculum Management

Miss F Stone

Leadership Team Member

Foundation Stage
Class Teacher

Responsible for EYFS / Key Stage 1 Assessment and Phonics

Mrs S Sully

Leadership Team Member

Year 4 Class Teacher

Responsible for Mathematics


Miss S Ainscough

Year 3 Class Teacher

Responsible for PE

Mrs J Nicholas

Year 3 Class Teacher

Responsible for Science and Eco Team

Mrs K Koszulinski

Year 6 Class Teacher

Responsible for PSHE and School Council

Mrs K Bryan

Foundation Stage
Class Teacher

Responsible for Foundation Stage
and Art / Display Boards


Mrs C Saggs

Year 1 Class Teacher

Responsible for History, Peer Mediators,
Play & Lunch Time Leaders

Miss C Perrott

Year 5 Class Teacher

Responsible for
RE and
British Values/
Cultural awareness

Mrs G Tompkins

Year 5 Class Teacher

Responsible for Computing

Mrs A Luchmun

Year 5 Class Teacher

Responsible for Computing


Mrs C Morris

Year 1 Class Teacher

Responsible for Design and Technology and Outdoor Learning

Mrs W Quiddington

Year 1 Class Teacher

Responsible for Design and Technology and Outdoor Learning

Mrs J Edwards

Year 2 Class Teacher

Responsible for
Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs K Higgs

Year 2 Class Teacher

Responsible for Music / Choir


Mrs S Henson-Webb

Part Time Teacher

Year 5 Interventions

Responsible for PSHE / SMSC and Healthy Schools

Mrs S Parker

Year 4 Class Teacher

Responsible for Geography

Mrs M Adams

Part time Teacher

Year 6 Interventions

Miss S Willmott

Year 2 Class Teacher



Mrs M Bennett

Responsible for Music / Choir and
Instrument teacher

Mrs A Craven

KS2 PE Teacher

Mrs K Palmer

Part time HLTA

Miss A Spalding

Part time teacher

(Maternity Leave)


Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs N Brooks

Mrs L McCarthy

Ms F Lynch
(SEN TA)

Mrs S Green

Mrs A Stamate
(Food Tech TA)


Mrs J Rayner

Mrs S Gatward

Mrs A Sheen

Mrs C Kemsley

Mrs S Humm
(SEN TA)



Mrs T Miller

Mrs J Goodship

Mrs B Johnson
(SEN TA)

Mrs Z Hull

Mrs S Boakes
(SEN TA)


Mrs T Jones

Mrs K Barnes

Mrs K Rainger

Mrs S Bruce

Mrs T Dack
(SEN TA)


Administration Team

Mrs J Doran

Leadership Team Member

School Business Manager

Mrs K Gunning

Admin Assistant

Mrs C Heard

Admin Assistant

Mrs J Miller

Admin Assistant


midday assistants

Mrs T Jones
(Supervisor)

Mrs D Davies

Mr J Whitworth

Mrs B Johnson

Mrs S Boakes

Mrs T Miller

Mrs Z Hull

Mrs K Rainger

Mrs C Kemsley

Mrs A Stamate

Mrs J Rayner

Mrs S Green

Ms F Lynch

Mrs J Goodship

Mrs A Cooke

Mrs N Brooks

Mrs K Gunning

Mrs K Barnes

Mrs S Gatward

Mrs A Sheen


Kitchen Staff

Mrs C Poulton
Catering Manager

Mrs M Martin
Assistant Cook

Mrs A Messenger
Catering Assistant

Mrs L Ellioit
Catering Assistant


Swimming Pool Team

Mrs K Osborne

Swimming Teacher

Miss A Pugh

Swimming Teacher

Mrs C Jenkins

Swimming Pool
Assistant

(Maternity Leave)


School Caretaker

Mr R Sollars

School Caretaker

Ms F Lynch

Assistant Caretaker